We can offer:

  • Fixed competitive fees;
  • Telephone support/meetings;
  • Ways to pay less tax:
  • Help with your paperwork;
  • Advice in plain English.

How Big is Your Business?

  • Start-up
  • Small Business
  • Medium Business

Request a Callback

  • Book a Free Consultation
  • Get a Fixed Quote

Find out how to Make more, Keep more and Work less

Privacy Policy

This website

This website is operated by Crossfields but hosting of the site is carried out by a third party.

This website only tracks IP addresses for the purpose of ensuring the site is secure, and once that information has served its purpose it is deleted. Other than tracking IP addresses for security purposes, Crossfields does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services. In these circumstances, the personal information that you give us will only be used to provide the information or service you have requested. If you have any questions about this, please contact us at mail@crossfieldsltd.co.uk

Your personal information

Your personal information is only collected when voluntarily submitted by you. We will only use the information we collect to provide you with updates and other information which you may have requested.

You will be asked for your consent where required, whenever you give us your personal information, and given the option to unsubscribe whenever a communication is sent.

Data controller

Crossfields Limited is a UK company registered in England under registration number 4943465 and is the data controller for the main elements of this site. The registered office of Crossfields is 85/87 High Street West, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 8AZ.

As a data controller under the Data Protection Act (1998) and the GDPR (2018), Crossfields adheres strictly to our legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you.

How to contact your relevant data protection officer

If you have a specific question about the data we hold on you, are unhappy with our response or feel the need to escalate matters, please contact the data protection officer (DPO) Mrs Tina Bullock.

Disclosure of your personal information

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless this is explicitly indicated on the web page or the information is required for legal or statutory reasons. In all other circumstances, consent will be sought for any disclosure of personal data to a third party.

Access to your personal information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you.

You have the right to contact us to remove consent, to correct, or to erase your personal data at any time, where relevant. Any questions regarding this policy and our privacy practices should be directed by email to mail@crossfieldsltd.co.uk

If you wish to request a copy of your personal information, a request should be sent via email to mail@crossfieldsltd.co.uk

How to remove yourself from our mailing list

If you wish to unsubscribe from our mailing list at any point, you can do so by emailing mail@crossfieldsltd.co.uk with unsubscribe in the subject line or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of marketing emails you receive from us.

Changes to this statement

We reserve the right to change this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site.This privacy policy is not intended to, and does not, create any contractual or other legal rights.

The privacy statement was last updated on 16th May 2018.